>OMG! You don’t know tweet speak? LOL

>

Seniors of the world beware!  There is a new language being spoken right under your noses. Parents have finally broken the code and now it’s your turn. If you ever hope to communicate with the younger generation, there’s a good article on this website http://apnews.myway.com/article/20110208/D9L8T17G0.html that will get you started on how to text and tweet with the best of them.

Y? B/C kids speak this language 24/7 365 and b4 u know it all 411 B/W ppl will be thru this medium. Pls take this advice re T&T if u want to know sup, K? U2 can be hip B/C u will know the answers to all the FAQs. I realize that not just NE1 can learn this without probs but it’s worth it if u don’t want 2 sound like a 4NR. I’m sure 1C u get the hang of it ul b GR8.

If u have any ?s just txt me or IM me ur email address and I’ll answer. U won’t have to W8 long. I promise that L8R ul send me ur THX because u2 will be able to MSG on twitter.

GA2 go now, need some ZZs.

OOOOXXXX,,
Big Al

Advertisements

One thought on “>OMG! You don’t know tweet speak? LOL

Your turn to write, but please don't be wittier than me. My ego is quite fragile.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s